Remember A Loved One With A Memorial Donation

The Elevator Escalator Safety Foundation Board of Regents has earmarked all memorial contributions for our endowment fund; where it will remain in perpetuity. 

2013 MEMORIALS

2013 Vane Quentin Bates, Jr. by Marriott International

Herbert P. Glaser, Sr. by Elinor G. Seifried

Clint MacKinnon by Katie Cassil

Robert B. Peelle by Cedes Corporation of America - Steven, Jim, Todd & Mary

George R. Strakosch by Big Apple Florist George R. Strakosch by Palma Francisco George R. Strakosch by Lester & Jean Frederiksen George R. Strakosch by Ricia & Jim Hendrick George R. Strakosch by David & Joanne Lewis George R. Strakosch by Giuseppe & Antonina Sclafani George R. Strakosch by Michelle Strakosch George R. Strakosch by Frank & Catherine Vivona George R. Strakosch by Joseph & Theresa Weber

William C. Sturgeon by Katie Cassil William C. Sturgeon by Jackie Mortman and Jean Pierre St. Louis

2012 MEMORIALS

2012 Herbert P. Glaser, Sr. by Elinor G. Seifried

William C. Sturgeon by Valerie Blackburn William C. Sturgeon by Canadian Elevator Contractors Association William C. Sturgeon by Vivian Chateau William C. Sturgeon by D. A. Matot William C. Sturgeon by Bob Denniston William C. Sturgeon by Elevator World William C. Sturgeon by GAL Manufacturing Corp/Hollister-Whitney Elevator Corp. William C. Sturgeon by Hopkins Illinois Elevator Company William C. Sturgeon by Innovation Industries William C. Sturgeon by International Association of Elevator Consultants William C. Sturgeon by Joan Lundquist William C. Sturgeon by NAESA International William C. Sturgeon by Mr. & Mrs. E.B. Peebles, III William C. Sturgeon by Schindler Elevator Corporation William C. Sturgeon by Schumacher Elevator William C. Sturgeon by George Strakosh William C. Sturgeon by D. A. Swerrie William C. Sturgeon by Vertical Initiative for Elevator & Escalator Women (VIEEW) William C. Sturgeon by Carolyn Warren William C. Sturgeon by Matt Wright and Barbara Allen

2011 MEMORIALS

2011 Jim Brune by NAESA International

Herbert P. Glaser, Sr. by Elinor G. Seifried

2010 MEMORIALS

2010 Judy Dutra by William Dutra

Herbert P. Glaser, Sr. by Elinor G. Seifried

Bud Hulgan by Judy Uliano

Victor Matoske by William Dutra

Ed Tubbs by Certified Conveyance Training Company

John Quackenbush by Certified Conveyance Training Company

2009 MEMORIALS

2009 Judy Dutra by William Dutra

Herbert P. Glaser, Sr. by Elinor G. Seifried

James C. Higgins by Certified Conveyance Training Company

Donna Johnson by EHC Global, Inc.

Victor Matoske by William Dutra

2008 MEMORIALS

2008 Herbert P. Glaser, Sr. by Elinor G. Seifried

Floyd "Bud" Rommel by Marie McDonald

Charles Starmer by Ellen Starmer

2007 MEMORIALS

2007 Richard J. Baxter by Cemcolift Elevator Systems

John Colandra by Mark Kosiara

Herbert P. Glaser, Sr. by Elinor G. Seifried

Floyd "Bud" Rommel by Barbara Allen Floyd "Bud" Rommel by GAL/Hollister-Whitney Manufacturing Floyd "Bud" Rommel by Ricia S. Hendrick

Korey Taylor Simpkins by Barbara Allen

2006 MEMORIALS

2006 Herbert P. Glaser, Sr. by Elinor G. Seifried

2005 MEMORIALS

2005 Sue Delois Baxter by Jackie Mortman & Jean Pierre St. Louis

Herbert P. Glaser, Sr. by Elinor G. Seifried

Yussef Hassan Tamini by Jackie Mortman & Jean Pierre St. Louis

2004 MEMORIALS

2004 Richard A. Atkinson by City of Seattle Elevator Inspections Richard A. Atkinson by Elevator World Richard A. Atkinson by Washington State Department of Labor & Industries Elevator section

John C. Collins by: Ruth Andersen Mike & Carole Bernstein Maureen Bertone Marie Berto John Cahill Mr. & Mrs. Guy P. DiGiovanni David & Joe Ann Donald Marshal & Maureen Drummond Charles & Clair Enright Margaret Flynn John & Katherine Gallagher Mr. & Mrs. Jay R. Gauthier Jeanette Macone Mr. & Mrs. Robert C. Mahoney Lois B. Mercer Middlesex Savings Bank Musketaquid Sportsmens Club. Inc. Patricia Oliphant Mr. & Mrs. Robert Potter Martin & Diana Powers Margaret Rothrauff Wolf & Company, PC Woodman & Eaton, PC

Eric Fairhurst by Elevator World Eric Fairhurst by Ricia & Jim Hendrick

Herbert P. Glaser, Sr. by Elinor G. Seifried

Ken Pomajevich by City of Seattle Elevator Inspectors Ken Pomajevich by Washington State Department of Labor & Industries Elevator Section

2003 MEMORIALS

2003 Dermot Camack by GAL / Hollister Whitney Manufacturing

Arthur Gabriner by GAL / Hollister Whitney Manufacturing

Donald Randle by GAL / Hollister Whitney Manufacturing

2002 MEMORIALS

2002 Herbert P. Glaser, Sr. by Elinor G. Seifried

Jerry Johnson by Elevator World

John Warring by Elevator World John Warring by GAL / Hollister Whitney Manufacturing John Warring by Ricia & Jim Hendrick John Warring by J.M. Associates John Warring by Jackie Mortman & Jean Pierre St. Louis

2001 MEMORIALS

2001 Don Boydston by Ted Chency

R.J. Braun by Ted Chency

Sherman Camp by Marie McDonald

Paul Crum by Ted Chency

Jordon Danziger by GAL / Hollister Whitney Manufacturing

Herbert P. Glaser, Sr. by Elinor G. Seifried

George Heiner by Marie McDonald George Heiner by GAL / Hollister Whitney Manufacturing

Robert V. Jacobs by Marie McDonald

Kathy Nicksic by Marie McDonald

The Victims of September 11 by GAL / Hollister Whitney Manufacturing

2000 MEMORIALS

Dennis Binet by GAL / Hollister Whitney Manufacturing

Sherman Camp by Daphne T. Boydston Sherman Camp by Darrell, Clayton & Barbara Allen Sherman Camp by GAL / Hollister Whitney Manufacturing Sherman Camp by Ray & Sally Lapierre Sherman Camp by Ricia & Jim Hendrick

George Carrajat by GAL / Hollister Whitney Manufacturing

Charles Davenport by Thyssen Elevator Corporation

Herbert P. Glaser, Sr. by Elinor G. Seifried

Grace Godwin by National Association of Elevator Contractors

Robert V. Jacobs by EESF Staff & Board Robert V. Jacobs by GAL / Hollister Whitney Manufacturing Robert V. Jacobs by Ricia & Jim Hendrick

1999 MEMORIALS

1999 Don Boydston by Marie McDonald

Herbert P. Glaser, Sr. by Charles F. Starmer

William E. Snook by National Association of Elevator Contractors

David B. Steinstraw by EESF Staff & Board

1998 MEMORIALS

1998 Anthony Drankiesicz by NAESA Eastern Region

Herbert P. Glaser, Sr. by Abell Elevator International Herbert P. Glaser, Sr. by Elinor G. Seifried

William S. Lewis by George Strakosch

Joseph Marchese by Marie McDonald

Thelma Rennick by Ricia & Jim Hendrick

Frank B. Riley by National Association of Elevator Contractors

1997 MEMORIALS

1997 Herbert P. Glaser, Sr. by Adams Elevator Equipment Company Herbert P. Glaser, Sr. by CemcoLift Elevator Systems Herbert P. Glaser, Sr. by Charles F. Starmer Herbert P. Glaser, Sr. by Jack Starmer on behalf of Charles F. Starmer Herbert P. Glaser, Sr. by National Association of Elevator Contractors Herbert P. Glaser, Sr. by Quality Elevator Company, Inc. Herbert P. Glaser, Sr. by Schumacher Elevator Company, Inc. Herbert P. Glaser, Sr. by Southern Elevator Company

Joseph Marchese by Adams Elevator Equipment Company Joseph Marchese by National Association of Elevator Contractors

Franco Sebastiancelli, Jr. by William C. Sturgeon

1996 MEMORIALS

1996 Larry Birney by Adams Elevator Equipment Company Nathan Rosen by William C. Sturgeon

1995 MEMORIALS

1995 William S. Lewis by George Strakosch

1994 MEMORIALS

1994 Barbara Briant King by Elevator World Staff Barbara Briant King by William C. Sturgeon

1993 MEMORIALS

1993 Aubrey W. Jones by Washington Association of Elevator Contractors

1992 MEMORIALS

1992 Elmer Sumka by Elevator World

Harry Wellens by Barbee-Curran Elevator Company, Inc.